Species Details

Details of White-line dwarfgoby will be displayed below

White-line dwarfgo...   

Common Name: Spotted fringefin goby, White-lined eviota
Scientific Name: Eviota albolineata
Local Name: -
Dhivehi Name: -
Animalia  (Kingdom)
Chordata  (Plylum)
Teleostei  (Class)
Perciformes  (Order)
Gobiidae  (Family)
Eviota   (Genus)

White-line dwarfgoby's description

White-line dwarfgoby (Eviota albolineata) is a species of marine fish in the family Gobiidae.

White-line dwarfgoby is a small sized fish, it can grow up to a size from 19 and 26 millimetres (1.0 in) length.

White-line dwarfgoby's Behavior & Ecology

Occurs in shallow lagoon and channel reefs at depths usually less than 3 m.

White-line dwarfgoby habitat